Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session July 23, 2015          Hands Records
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.42  196.63  A                                               Carol Miller - Lorraine Herlick
  2   49.80  194.23  B         2                            0.56(SB) Richard Ross - Selma Abramsohn
  3   61.98  241.73  A   1                 1                3.79(OA) Michael Kenny - Jonathan Steinberg
  4   48.67  189.80  B         4                            0.28(SB) Louis Holtzman - Muriel Steinberg
  5   49.14  191.63  C         3     1                 2    1.14(OC) Anita Shore - Ethne Nussbaum
  6   58.31  227.40  A   3                 3                2.13(OA) Marlene Moscoe - Rhona Shub
  7   44.26  172.63  C               2                      0.22(SC) Raphael Nemni - Edwin Nahmias
  8   56.83  221.63  A   4                 5                1.20(OA) Francine Walderman - Andrew Tylman
  9   43.78  170.73  B                                               Morton Glickman - Maurice Bresgi
 10   41.47  161.73  B                                               Hindy Wiseman - Marcia Shtang
 11   58.56  228.40  A   2                 2                2.84(OA) Dave Cummings - Norma Shack
 12   53.01  206.73  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Despina Georgas - Brent Gibbs
 13   40.06  156.23  C                                               Joann Crull - Rhoda Kirshin
 14   38.54  150.30  C                                               Anne Volpe - Susan Sillery
 15   54.67  213.23  A   5                                  0.32(SA) Harold Baba - Peter Kline
 16   50.44  196.73  B         1                 5          0.80(SB) Jean Dilcock - Sandra Mandelbaum



Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session July 23, 2015
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   55.48  216.37  B   3     1                 1          2.10(OB) Susan Barrett - Protima Johnston
  2   40.67  158.60  A                                               A Birenbaum - Chuck Arthur
  3   56.44  220.10  A   2                                  1.12(SA) David Promislow - R Smith
  4   54.30  211.77  C   4     2     1           2     1    1.58(OB) Denise Stamm - Leonard Fagen
  5   53.04  206.87  B  5/6                     3/4         1.04(OB) Sarah Bresge - Les Bresge
  6   41.74  162.77  A                                               Marta Vigneux - Vinda Gross
  7   48.68  189.87  B                                               Joy Shapiro - Mary Lovrics
  8   49.92  194.70  A                                               Mel Kochberg - John Gowdy
  9   53.04  206.87  B  5/6                     3/4         1.04(OB) Ross Anderson - Peter Deluca
 10   46.86  182.77  B                                               Veena Pradhan - Lydia Stoler
 11   51.99  202.77  A                                               Phil Rizzuto - Linda Lord
 12   51.35  200.27  A                                               Ken Murray - Adam Weisz-Margules
 13   57.12  222.77  A   1                 4                1.60(OA) Elaine Duff - Fima Rakhinshteyn
 14   44.94  175.27  C                                               Cliff Leznoff - Zelda Gorlick
 15   44.53  173.68  A                                               Linda Wynston - Steve Gittins
 16   49.68  193.77  A                                               Peter Libman - Hazel Wolpert