Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session October 21, 2014          Hands Records
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   48.19  187.96  A                                               Lorraine Herlick - Joyce Cadesky
  2   53.33  208.00  B   6     3                 5          0.40(SA) Jill Schaffran - Protima Johnston
  3   30.00  117.00  C                                               Helene Berger - Joy Stein
  4   61.39  239.42  A   1                 2                1.80(OA) Rhona Shub - Marta Vigneux
  5   48.89  190.67  A                                               Francine Walderman - Elaine Shapiro
  6   41.94  163.58  B                                               Louis Holtzman - Muriel Steinberg
  7   49.86  194.46  A                                               Nathan Rosen - Ted Joseph
  8   45.69  178.21  B                                               Richard Ross - Selma Abramsohn
  9   58.19  226.96  A   4                 5                0.76(OA) Linda Wynston - Peter Kline
 10   41.67  162.50  C                                               Peter Munk - Libby McWilliams
 11   60.14  234.54  B   2     1           3     2          1.35(OA) Beverley Bernick - Ed Danziger
 12   47.92  186.88  A                                               Marlene Moscoe - Linda Gottlieb
 13   55.00  214.50  A   5                6/7               0.50(OA) Despina Georgas - Enid Roitman
 14   43.97  171.50  C               1                      0.24(SC) Anita Shore - Seymour Bordman
 15   52.05  203.00  A   7                                  0.34(SA) Jonathan Steinberg - Julie Berdock
 16   51.92  202.50  A                                               Evelyn Sinukoff - Gail Wilks
 17   59.58  232.38  B   3     2           4     3          1.01(OA) Bruce Raichman - Fima Rakhinshteyn



Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session October 21, 2014
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.62  193.50  A   7                                  0.34(SA) Michael Kenny - Barbara Murray
  2   50.64  197.50  C   5     3     2                 2    0.48(SA) Esther Climans - Kathy Cohen
  3   55.00  214.50  A   2                6/7               1.13(SA) Dudley Camacho - Suri Fardshisheh
  4   50.26  196.00  A   6                                  0.40(SA) Howard Arcand - Chuck Arthur
  5   53.85  210.00  A   4                                  0.67(SA) Margaret Baykal - Bill Kertes
  6   40.51  158.00  C                                               Frances Ash - Pearl Garfinkel
  7   43.33  169.00  C                                               Mel Rotstein - Steve Wengle
  8   48.85  190.50  B         4                            0.28(SB) Esther Lieberman - Vinda Gross
  9   49.36  192.50  A                                               Robert Gray - John Cunningham
 10   47.95  187.00  B                                               Viv Perks - Lilian Grant
 11   49.10  191.50  A                                               Harold Baba - Diane Fernicola
 12   47.31  184.50  B                                               Melanie Bloch - Pat Jasper
 13   48.21  188.00  B                                               Sue Chesney - Gillian Mason
 14   46.79  182.50  C                                 3    0.18(OC) Bryan Rakusin - Alan Judelman
 15   64.87  253.00  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    2.40(OA) Hilton Greenberg - Denise Stamm
 16   54.36  212.00  B   3     2                 4          0.84(SA) Roy Hood - Ann Joyce